Adenanthos sericeus subs. sericeus - 1 gallon

  • $15.00
    Unit price per 


Common Name: Woolly bush
Family: proteaceae
Native to: Australia
Form: Evergreen Shrub
Size: 6-9 ft. tall x 6-9 ft. wide
Blooms: spring, summer
Attracts: hummingbirds
Flowers: red and cream (small)
Prefers: full sun
Water: little to no water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 9b (25° - 30°)
Soil: well-drained