Vaccinium ovatum 'Point Reyes' - 1 gallon plant

Vaccinium ovatum 'Point Reyes' - 1 gallon plant

  • $15.00
    Unit price per 


Common Name: Western Huckleberry
Family: ericaceae
Native to: California
Form: evergreen shrub
Size: 8 ft. tall
Blooms: spring
Flowers: white
Prefers: sun or part shade
Water: moderate to little water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 8a (10° - 15°)
Soil: acid, well-drained
Deer resistant