Neomarica caerulea - 1 gallon

Neomarica caerulea - 1 gallon

  • $12.00
    Unit price per 


Common Names: Walking Iris, Twelve Apostles

Family: Iridaceae
Native to: Brazil
Form: Perennial
Size: 3 ft. tall
Blooms: summer
Fragrant: flowers
Flowers: violet
Prefers: Sun or part shade
Water: Regular water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 10a (30° - 35°)
Soil: well-drained
Suitable for: container