Agave americana 'Mediopicata Aurea' - 2 gallon

Agave americana 'Mediopicata Aurea' - 2 gallon

  • $30.00
    Unit price per 


Common Names: Variegated Century Plant, American Agave, Maguey
Family: Agavaceae
Native to: Mexico
Form: Evergreen succulent
Size: 4 - 6 ft. tall x 8 - 10 ft. wide
Prefers: Full sun
Water: Infrequent water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 8b (15° - 20°)