Alluaudia procera - 6" clay

  • $50.00
    Unit price per 


False Ocotillo

Common Name: False Ocotillo, Madagascan Ocotillo
Family: Didiereaceae
Native to: Madagascar
Form: Evergreen succulent
Size: 15 - 25 ft. tall x 4 - 6 ft. wide
Flowers: white
Prefers: Full sun
Water: LIttle water
Soil: well-drained
Suitable for: rock garden