Anigozanthos 'Kanga Burgundy' - 1 gallon

Anigozanthos 'Kanga Burgundy' - 1 gallon

  • $15.00
    Unit price per 



Common Name: Kangaroo Paws
Family: Haemodoraceae
Native to: Australia
Form: Evergreen perennial
Size: 1 - 2 ft. tall x 1 - 2 ft. wide
Blooms: spring, fall
Attracts: hummingbirds
Flowers: red
Prefers: Sun or part shade
Water: Regular water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 9b (25° - 30°)
Soil: well-drained