Banksia grandis - 5 gallon plant

Banksia grandis - 5 gallon plant

  • $60.00
    Unit price per 


Common Name: Bull Banksia
Family: proteaceae
Native to: Australia
Form: Evergreen Shrub
Size: 12-24 ft. tall x 9-15 ft. wide
Blooms: spring
Flowers: yellow
Prefers: full sun
Water: little water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 9b (25° -30°)
Soil: acid, well-drained
Deer resistant; cones can be used for wood turning