Ceanothus arboreus - 5 gallon

Ceanothus arboreus - 5 gallon

  • $40.00
    Unit price per 


Common Name: Tree Ceanothus
Family: Rhamnaceae
Native to: California
Form: Evergreen shrub
Size: 12 - 20 ft. tall
Blooms: winter, spring
Attracts: pollinators
Flowers: blue
Prefers: Full sun
Water: Little to no water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 9b (25° - 30°)
Soil: well-drained