Aquilegia formosa - 1 gallon

Aquilegia formosa - 1 gallon

  • $12.00
    Unit price per 


Common Name: Dwarf Columbine
Family: Ranunculaceae
Form: Perennial
Size: 6 - 8 in. tall
Blooms: spring
Attracts: hummingbirds
Flowers: red and yellow
Prefers: Sun or part shade
Water: Regular water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 7 or lower (below 10°)
Soil: well-drained