Cussonia paniculata - 1 gallon

Cussonia paniculata - 1 gallon

  • $15.00
    Unit price per 


Common Name: Mountain Cabbage Tree
Family: Araliaceae
Native to: South Africa
Form: Evergreen tree
Size: 12 - 20 ft. tall x 10 - 15 ft. wide
Blooms: spring, summer
Flowers: cream and yellow
Prefers: Sun or shade
Water: LIttle to moderate water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 9a (20° - 25°)