Echinopsis chamaecereus - 4 inch

Echinopsis chamaecereus - 4 inch

  • $7.00
    Unit price per 


Common Name: Peanut Cactus
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: Argentina
Form: Evergreen succulent
Size: 0.4 - 1 in. tall x 1 - 1.6 in. wide
Blooms: spring, summer
Flowers: orange
Prefers: Full sun
Water: LIttle water
Soil: well-drained
Suitable for: rock garden