Eutaxia myrtifolia - 1 gallon plant

Eutaxia myrtifolia - 1 gallon plant

  • $15.00
    Unit price per 


Common Name: Egg & Bacon Plant
Family: Fabaceae
Native to: Australia
Form: Evergreen shrub
Size: 3 - 5 ft. tall x 3 - 5 ft. wide
Blooms: winter, spring
Flowers: yellow and red
Prefers: Sun or part shade
Water: Regular to moderate water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 10a (30° - 35°)
Soil: well-drained
Suitable for: container
(Previously Eutaxia obovata)