Faucaria tigrina - 2 inch

Faucaria tigrina - 2 inch

  • $3.00
    Unit price per 


Common Names: Tiger Jaws, Shark Jaws
Family: Aizoaceae
Native to: South Africa
Form: Evergreen succulent
Size: 1 - 2 in. tall x 1 - 2 in. wide
Blooms: spring, summer
Flowers: yellow
Prefers: Sun or part shade
Water: Infrequent water
Deer resistant