Gastrolobium celsianum - 1 gallon

Gastrolobium celsianum - 1 gallon

  • $15.00
    Unit price per 


Common Name: Swan River Pea
Family: Fabaceae
Native to: Australia
Form: Evergreen shrub
Size: 3 - 4 ft. tall x 6 ft. wide
Blooms: winter, spring
Flowers: red
Prefers: Full sun
Water: Moderate water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 9a (20° - 25°)
Soil: well-drained