Grevillea aquifolium - 1 gallon

Grevillea aquifolium - 1 gallon

  • $15.00
    Unit price per 


Common Name: Holly Grevillea
Family: Proteaceae
Native to: Australia
Form: Evergreen shrub
Size: 1.5 - 3 ft. tall x 6 - 8 ft. wide
Blooms: spring
Attracts: hummingbirds
Flowers: red
Prefers: Sun or part shade
Water: LIttle to no water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 8b (15° - 20°)
Soil: well-drained
Suitable for: groundcover