Hibbertia truncata - 1 gallon

  • $15.00
    Unit price per 


Common Name: Leather Root
Family: Fabaceae
Native to: California
Form: Deciduous perennial
Size: 3 - 4 ft. tall x 3 ft. wide
Blooms: summer
Attracts: hummingbirds
Flowers: violet
Prefers: Full sun
Water: Regular to moderate water
Soil: well-drained