Homalocladium platycladum 'Ribbon Bush'  - 1 gallon

Homalocladium platycladum 'Ribbon Bush' - 1 gallon

  • $12.00
    Unit price per 


Common Names: Ribbon Bush, Centipede plant
Family: Polygonaceae
Native to: Solomon Islands
Form: Shrub
Size: 5 ft. tall
Blooms: winter, spring
Flowers: white
Prefers: Sun or part shade
Water: Moderate water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 9a (20° - 25°)
Suitable for: container