Isopogon formosus - 1 gallon

  • $15.00
    Unit price per 


Common Name: Rose Cone Flower
Family: Proteaceae
Native to: Australia
Form: Evergreen shrub
Size: 4 - 6 ft. tall x 3 - 4 ft. wide
Blooms: winter, spring
Flowers: rose purple
Prefers: Sun or part shade
Water: Little to no water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 9a (20° - 25°)
Soil: well-drained
Suitable for: cut flower