Mammillaria elongata - 4 inch

  • $7.00
    Unit price per 


Pink blooms or yellow blooms
Common Names: Gold Lace Cactus, Ladyfinger Cactus
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: Central Mexico
Form: Evergreen succulent
Size: 4 - 6 in. tall x 10 - 12 in. wide
Blooms: spring, summer
Flowers: yellow
Prefers: Full sun
Water: Infrequent water
Soil: well-drained
Suitable for: rock garden