Mammillaria hahniana - 4 inch

Mammillaria hahniana - 4 inch

  • $7.00
    Unit price per 


Common Name: Old Lady Cactus
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: Central Mexico
Form: Evergreen succulent
Size: 8 - 10 in. tall x 10 - 20 in. wide
Blooms: spring, summer
Flowers: red purple
Prefers: Full sun
Water: Infrequent water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 9b (25° - 30°)
Soil: well-drained
Suitable for: rock garden