Notocactus leninghausii - 4 inch

  • $7.00
    Unit price per 


Common Names: Lemon Ball Cactus, Golden Ball Cactus, Yellow Tower Cactus
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: South America
Form: Evergreen succulent
Size: 1 - 3 ft. tall x 3 - 5 in. wide
Blooms: spring, summer
Flowers: yellow
Prefers: Full sun
Water: Infrequent water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 9b (25° - 30°)
Soil: well-drained
Suitable for: rock garden; houseplant
Syn: Parodia leninghausii