Viola adunca - 4 inch

Viola adunca - 4 inch

  • $8.00
    Unit price per 


Common name: Western Dog Violet
Family: violaceae
Native to: California
Size: 1 ft. tall
Blooms: spring, summer
Flowers: purple and white
Prefers: sun or part shade
Water: regular water
Hardiness: USDA Zone 9a (20° - 25°)